Knights

00                               WOODLAWN KNIGHTS  BASKETBALL

                                                    2021-2022

DAY             DATE                   OPPONENT               LOCATION          TIME

THUR.         11/11                       JAMBOREE               BYRD                TBA

MON.          11/15                        NEVILLE                 HOME                7:30

THUR.          11/18                   NORTH CADDO          HOME               6:00

MON-WED  11/22-24    THANKSGIVING CLASSIC     GREEN OAKS   TBA

TUES.           11/30                 Captain Shreve            HOME               7:30

THUR.-SAT.   12/2-4   S.BEAUREGUARD TOURNEY   S.BEAUREGUARD   TBA

TUES.           12/7                   GREEN OAKS                HOME              7:30

FRI.             12/10                SOUTHSIDE (JV/V)         HOME              5:30

SAT        12/11                  SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC    SOUTHWOOD   TBA

TUES.           12/14                 CALVARY (jv/v)            CALVARY       5:00             

FRI.- SAT     12/17-18       MADISON Prep tourney   Madison prep      TBA

Mon.          12/20                        LOYOLA                  HOME               7:30

TUES.           12/21                     CARROLL                  HOME              7:30

THURS.        12/23                 BEAU CHENE (jv/V)      HOME             4:00

MON.          12/27-29         Doc Edwards tourney     Airline             TBA

TUES.             1/4                    Mansfield                    HOME              7:30

*FRI.            1/7                  Huntington                Huntington          7:30

*TUE.            1/11                      N. DESOTO               HOME               7:30

*THURS.        1/13                   Northwood            N. Wood              7:30

SUN             1/16                    MLK CLASSIC         LAKE CHARLES     TBA

*TUE.            1/18                          BTW                      HOME                7:30

*FRI.             1/21                       EVANGEL                Evangel              7:30

SAT              1/22                  LA. PREP CLASSIC           CALVARY        TBA

TUE.              1/25                        BOSSIER                 Bossier               7:30

*FRI.             1/28                   HUNTINGTON             Home                 7:00

*TUE.             2/1                        MINDEN                  MINDEN             7:30

*FRI.             2/4                 North Desoto              N. Desoto              7:30

Sat.             2/5      Battle of the boot classic           HOME                 TBA

*Tue.            2/8                     Northwood              HOME                    7:30

*Fri.             2/11                         *BTW                        BTW                 7:30

*Tue             2/15              EVANGAL (BO/JV/V)            HOME            6:00

*Fri.             2/18                        Minden (BO)                HOME          6:00

  PRINCIPAL- G. SMITH                            HEAD COACH- K. GOLDMAN 

    Asst. J. MITCHELL               A.D. M. Jiles            ASST. M.

 ATH. TRAINER- J. FOGELMAN                  Asst. COACH R. FLEMING                  

WOODLAWN KNIGHTS BASKETBALL

         2021-2022

          Freshman/ Jr. varsity

 

DAY           DATE           OPPONENT                     LOCATION                TIME

MON          11/1        BYRD (SCRIMMAGE FR/JV)       HOME                  5:00

MON         11/8         S’WOOD (SCRIMMAGE)      SOUTHWOOD           5:30

WED          11/10       LOYOLA (JAMBOREE)           LOYOLA                   TBA

WED          11/17              N. CADDO                     N. CADDO                 5:30

MON         11/29                EVANGEL                         EVANGEL              5:30

WED          12/1                 NORTHWOOD             NORTHWOOD           5:30

MON         12/6                         BTW                             BTW                    5:30

WED         12/8                HUNTINGTON                      HOME                 5:30

FRI            12/10               SOUTHSIDE (JV/V)             HOME                  5:30

MON         12/13                MANSFIELD                  MANSFIELD             5:00

TUES          12/14              CALVARY (JV/V)            CALVARY              5:00   

Wed          12/15                 MANSFIELD                    HOME                   5:30

WED          12/22              RED RIVER (FR)             RED RIVER                 5:00

THUR        12/23             BEAU CHENE (jv/V)             HOME                  4:00

Mon         1/3                     CALVARY                          Home                   5:30

Wed          1/12                    SOUTHWOOD                Home                   5:30

WED          1/19                    HUNTINGTON           Huntington              5:30

MON         1/24                   EVANGEL                        EVANGEL              5:30

WED          1/26      1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS           SOUTHWOOD          TBA

WED          2/2         2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS        SOUTHWOOD          TBA

WED          2/9          CADDO LEAGUE CHAMP    SOUTHWOOD            TBA

TUES         2/15                   EVANGEL (JV/V)               HOME               6:00   

        

            Coach M. Johnson        Coach R. Fleming      Coach J. Mitchell